Show Weekly Contests

January 2023
+ AGB New Year Snowball Contest0000Z-0100Z, Jan 1
+ SARTG New Year RTTY Contest0800Z-1100Z, Jan 1
+ AGCW Happy New Year Contest0900Z-1200Z, Jan 1
+ AGCW VHF/UHF Contest1400Z-1700Z, Jan 1 (144) and
  1700Z-1800Z, Jan 1 (432)
+ ARS Spartan Sprint0200Z-0400Z, Jan 3
+ VHF-UHF FT8 Activity Contest1700Z-2100Z, Jan 4
+ UKEICC 80m Contest2000Z-2100Z, Jan 4
+ Walk for the Bacon QRP Contest0000Z-0100Z, Jan 5 and
  0200Z-0300Z, Jan 6
+ NRAU 10m Activity Contest1800Z-1900Z, Jan 5 (CW) and
  1900Z-2000Z, Jan 5 (SSB) and
  2000Z-2100Z, Jan 5 (FM) and
  2100Z-2200Z, Jan 5 (Dig)
+ SKCC Sprint Europe2000Z-2200Z, Jan 5
+ PODXS 070 Club PSKFest0000Z-2400Z, Jan 7
+ Marconi Club ARI Loano QSO Party Day0700Z-2100Z, Jan 7
+ WW PMC Contest1200Z, Jan 7 to 1200Z, Jan 8
+ SKCC Weekend Sprintathon1200Z, Jan 7 to 2400Z, Jan 8
+ RSGB AFS Contest, CW1300Z-1700Z, Jan 7
+ Original QRP Contest1500Z, Jan 7 to 1500Z, Jan 8
+ ARRL Kids Day1800Z-2359Z, Jan 7
+ ARRL RTTY Roundup1800Z, Jan 7 to 2400Z, Jan 8
+ EUCW 160m Contest2000Z-2300Z, Jan 7 and
  0400Z-0700Z, Jan 8
+ DARC 10-Meter Contest0900Z-1059Z, Jan 8
+ 4 States QRP Group Second Sunday Sprint0100Z-0300Z, Jan 9
+ VHF-UHF FT8 Activity Contest1700Z-2100Z, Jan 11
+ EACW Meeting1900Z-2000Z, Jan 12
+ YB DX Contest0000Z-2359Z, Jan 14
+ UBA PSK63 Prefix Contest1200Z, Jan 14 to 1200Z, Jan 15
+ North American QSO Party, CW1800Z, Jan 14 to 0559Z, Jan 15
+ WAB 1.8 MHz Phone1900Z-2300Z, Jan 14
+ NRAU-Baltic Contest, SSB0630Z-0830Z, Jan 15
+ NRAU-Baltic Contest, CW0900Z-1100Z, Jan 15
+ RSGB AFS Contest, Data1300Z-1700Z, Jan 15
+ Run for the Bacon QRP Contest2300Z, Jan 15 to 0100Z, Jan 16
+ VHF-UHF FT8 Activity Contest1700Z-2100Z, Jan 18
+ Walk for the Bacon QRP Contest0000Z-0100Z, Jan 19 and
  0200Z-0300Z, Jan 20
+ NAQCC CW Sprint0130Z-0330Z, Jan 19
+ NTC QSO Party1900Z-2000Z, Jan 19
+ PRO Digi Contest1200Z, Jan 21 to 1159Z, Jan 22
+ Hungarian DX Contest1200Z, Jan 21 to 1159Z, Jan 22
+ RSGB AFS Contest, SSB1300Z-1700Z, Jan 21
+ North American QSO Party, SSB1800Z, Jan 21 to 0559Z, Jan 22
+ NA Collegiate Championship, SSB1800Z, Jan 21 to 0559Z, Jan 22
+ ARRL January VHF Contest1900Z, Jan 21 to 0359Z, Jan 23
+ Feld Hell Sprint2000Z, Jan 21 to 0559Z, Jan 22
+ SKCC Sprint0000Z-0200Z, Jan 25
+ UKEICC 80m Contest2000Z-2100Z, Jan 25
+ Australia Day Contest2200Z, Jan 25 to 1000Z, Jan 26
+ AWA Linc Cundall Memorial CW Contest2300Z, Jan 25 to 2300Z, Jan 26 and
  2300Z, Jan 28 to 2300Z, Jan 29
+ NAQCC CW Sprint0130Z-0330Z, Jan 26
+ CQ 160-Meter Contest, CW2200Z, Jan 27 to 2200Z, Jan 29
+ REF Contest, CW0600Z, Jan 28 to 1800Z, Jan 29
+ BARTG RTTY Sprint1200Z, Jan 28 to 1200Z, Jan 29
+ UBA DX Contest, SSB1300Z, Jan 28 to 1300Z, Jan 29
+ Winter Field Day1900Z, Jan 28 to 1900Z, Jan 29
+ QCX Challenge1300Z-1400Z, Jan 30
+ QCX Challenge1900Z-2000Z, Jan 30
+ QCX Challenge0300Z-0400Z, Jan 31
 
February 2023
+ VHF-UHF FT8 Activity Contest1700Z-2100Z, Feb 1
+ UKEICC 80m Contest2000Z-2100Z, Feb 1
+ Walk for the Bacon QRP Contest0000Z-0100Z, Feb 2 and
  0200Z-0300Z, Feb 3
+ NRAU 10m Activity Contest1800Z-1900Z, Feb 2 (CW) and
  1900Z-2000Z, Feb 2 (SSB) and
  2000Z-2100Z, Feb 2 (FM) and
  2100Z-2200Z, Feb 2 (Dig)
+ SKCC Sprint Europe2000Z-2200Z, Feb 2
+ Vermont QSO Party0000Z, Feb 4 to 2400Z, Feb 5
+ 10-10 Int. Winter Contest, SSB0001Z, Feb 4 to 2359Z, Feb 5
+ European Union DX Contest1200Z, Feb 4 to 1200Z, Feb 5
+ Mexico RTTY International Contest1200Z, Feb 4 to 2359Z, Feb 5
+ F9AA Cup, CW1200Z, Feb 4 to 1200Z, Feb 5
+ FYBO Winter QRP Sprint1400Z-2400Z, Feb 4
+ Minnesota QSO Party1400Z-2400Z, Feb 4
+ British Columbia QSO Party1600Z, Feb 4 to 0359Z, Feb 5 and
  1600Z-2359Z, Feb 5
+ AGCW Straight Key Party1600Z-1900Z, Feb 4
+ North American Sprint, CW0000Z-0359Z, Feb 5
+ RSGB 80m Club Championship, SSB2000Z-2130Z, Feb 6
+ ARS Spartan Sprint0200Z-0400Z, Feb 7
+ NAQCC CW Sprint0130Z-0330Z, Feb 8
+ VHF-UHF FT8 Activity Contest1700Z-2100Z, Feb 8
+ EACW Meeting1900Z-2000Z, Feb 9
+ CQ WW RTTY WPX Contest0000Z, Feb 11 to 2359Z, Feb 12
+ SARL Field Day Contest1000Z, Feb 11 to 1000Z, Feb 12
+ Asia-Pacific Spring Sprint, CW1100Z-1300Z, Feb 11
+ Dutch PACC Contest1200Z, Feb 11 to 1200Z, Feb 12
+ KCJ Topband Contest1200Z, Feb 11 to 1200Z, Feb 12
+ SKCC Weekend Sprintathon1200Z, Feb 11 to 2400Z, Feb 12
+ YLRL YL-OM Contest1400Z, Feb 11 to 0200Z, Feb 13
+ OMISS QSO Party1500Z, Feb 11 to 1500Z, Feb 12
+ FISTS Saturday Sprint1600Z-1800Z, Feb 11
+ RSGB 1.8 MHz Contest1900Z-2300Z, Feb 11
+ Balkan HF Contest1300Z-1700Z, Feb 12
+ CQC Winter QSO Party0100Z-0259Z, Feb 13
+ 4 States QRP Group Second Sunday Sprint0100Z-0300Z, Feb 13
+ ARRL School Club Roundup1300Z, Feb 13 to 2359Z, Feb 17
+ PODXS 070 Club Valentine Sprint0000Z-2359Z, Feb 14
+ VHF-UHF FT8 Activity Contest1700Z-2100Z, Feb 15
+ AGCW Semi-Automatic Key Evening1900Z-2030Z, Feb 15
+ RSGB 80m Club Championship, Data2000Z-2130Z, Feb 15
+ Walk for the Bacon QRP Contest0000Z-0100Z, Feb 16 and
  0200Z-0300Z, Feb 17
+ NTC QSO Party1900Z-2000Z, Feb 16
+ ARRL Inter. DX Contest, CW0000Z, Feb 18 to 2400Z, Feb 19
+ Russian PSK WW Contest1200Z, Feb 18 to 1159Z, Feb 19
+ Feld Hell Sprint1900Z-2059Z, Feb 18
+ FISTS Sunday Sprint2100Z-2300Z, Feb 19
+ Run for the Bacon QRP Contest2300Z, Feb 19 to 0100Z, Feb 20
+ SKCC Sprint0000Z-0200Z, Feb 22
+ UKEICC 80m Contest2000Z-2100Z, Feb 22
+ RSGB 80m Club Championship, CW2000Z-2130Z, Feb 23
+ CQ 160-Meter Contest, SSB2200Z, Feb 24 to 2200Z, Feb 26
+ REF Contest, SSB0600Z, Feb 25 to 1800Z, Feb 26
+ FTn DX Contest1200Z, Feb 25 to 1200Z, Feb 26
+ UBA DX Contest, CW1300Z, Feb 25 to 1300Z, Feb 26
+ South Carolina QSO Party1500Z, Feb 25 to 0159Z, Feb 26
+ North American QSO Party, RTTY1800Z, Feb 25 to 0559Z, Feb 26
+ NA Collegiate Championship, RTTY1800Z, Feb 25 to 0559Z, Feb 26
+ High Speed Club CW Contest1400Z-1700Z, Feb 26
+ North Carolina QSO Party1500Z, Feb 26 to 0100Z, Feb 27
+ QCX Challenge1300Z-1400Z, Feb 27
+ QCX Challenge1900Z-2000Z, Feb 27
+ RSGB FT4 Contest2000Z-2130Z, Feb 27
+ QCX Challenge0300Z-0400Z, Feb 28
 
March 2023
+ VHF-UHF FT8 Activity Contest1700Z-2100Z, Mar 1
+ UKEICC 80m Contest2000Z-2100Z, Mar 1
+ AWA John Rollins Memorial DX Contest2300Z, Mar 1 to 2300Z, Mar 2 and
  2300Z, Mar 4 to 2300Z, Mar 5
+ Walk for the Bacon QRP Contest0000Z-0100Z, Mar 2 and
  0200Z-0300Z, Mar 3
+ NRAU 10m Activity Contest1800Z-1900Z, Mar 2 (CW) and
  1900Z-2000Z, Mar 2 (SSB) and
  2000Z-2100Z, Mar 2 (FM) and
  2100Z-2200Z, Mar 2 (Dig)
+ SKCC Sprint Europe2000Z-2200Z, Mar 2
+ Novice Rig Roundup0000Z, Mar 4 to 2359Z, Mar 12
+ ARRL Inter. DX Contest, SSB0000Z, Mar 4 to 2400Z, Mar 5
+ Wake-Up! QRP Sprint0600Z-0629Z, Mar 4 and
  0630Z-0659Z, Mar 4 and
  0700Z-0729Z, Mar 4 and
  0730Z-0800Z, Mar 4
+ Open Ukraine RTTY Championship1800Z, Mar 4 to 1359Z, Mar 5
+ UBA Spring Contest, CW0700Z-1100Z, Mar 5
+ NSARA Contest1200Z-1600Z, Mar 5 and
  1800Z-2200Z, Mar 5
+ SARL Hamnet 40m Simulated Emerg Contest1200Z-1400Z, Mar 5
+ Classic Exchange, CW1400Z, Mar 5 to 0800Z, Mar 6 and
  1400Z, Mar 7 to 0800Z, Mar 8
+ WAB 3.5 MHz Phone1800Z-2200Z, Mar 5
+ RSGB 80m Club Championship, Data2000Z-2130Z, Mar 6
+ ARS Spartan Sprint0200Z-0400Z, Mar 7
+ AGCW YL-CW Party1900Z-2100Z, Mar 7
+ VHF-UHF FT8 Activity Contest1700Z-2100Z, Mar 8
+ EACW Meeting1900Z-2000Z, Mar 9
+ YB DX RTTY Contest0000Z-2359Z, Mar 11
+ SARL Field Day Contest0800Z, Mar 11 to 1000Z, Mar 12
+ RSGB Commonwealth1000Z, Mar 11 to 1000Z, Mar 12
+ South America 10 Meter Contest1200Z, Mar 11 to 1200Z, Mar 12
+ DIG QSO Party, SSB1200Z-1700Z, Mar 11 (20m-10m) and
  0700Z-0900Z, Mar 12 (80m) and
  0900Z-1100Z, Mar 12 (40m)
+ EA PSK63 Contest1200Z, Mar 11 to 1200Z, Mar 12
+ SKCC Weekend Sprintathon1200Z, Mar 11 to 2400Z, Mar 12
+ AGCW QRP Contest1400Z-2000Z, Mar 11
+ Oklahoma QSO Party1500Z, Mar 11 to 0200Z, Mar 12 and
  1500Z-2100Z, Mar 12
+ Stew Perry Topband Challenge1500Z, Mar 11 to 1500Z, Mar 12
+ TESLA Memorial HF CW Contest1800Z, Mar 11 to 0559Z, Mar 12
+ Idaho QSO Party1900Z, Mar 11 to 1900Z, Mar 12
+ North American Sprint, RTTY0000Z-0359Z, Mar 12
+ FIRAC HF Contest0700Z to 1700Z, Mar 12
+ UBA Spring Contest, 2m0700Z-1100Z, Mar 12
+ Wisconsin QSO Party1800Z, Mar 12 to 0100Z, Mar 13
+ 4 States QRP Group Second Sunday Sprint0000Z-0200Z, Mar 13
+ VHF-UHF FT8 Activity Contest1700Z-2100Z, Mar 15
+ RSGB 80m Club Championship, CW2000Z-2130Z, Mar 15
+ Walk for the Bacon QRP Contest0000Z-0100Z, Mar 16 and
  0200Z-0300Z, Mar 17
+ NAQCC CW Sprint0030Z-0230Z, Mar 16
+ NTC QSO Party1900Z-2000Z, Mar 16
+ BCC QSO Party1900Z-2059Z, Mar 16
+ Maidenhead Mayhem Sprint0000Z, Mar 18 to 2359Z, Mar 19
+ BARTG HF RTTY Contest0200Z, Mar 18 to 0159Z, Mar 20
+ SARL VHF/UHF Analogue Contest0300Z-0500Z, Mar 18 (6m) and
  0501Z-0700Z, Mar 18 (2m) and
  0701Z-0900Z, Mar 18 (70cm) and
  0300Z-0500Z, Mar 19 (6m) and
  0501Z-0700Z, Mar 19 (2m) and
  0701Z-0900Z, Mar 19 (70cm)
+ Russian DX Contest1200Z, Mar 18 to 1200Z, Mar 19
+ F9AA Cup, SSB1200Z, Mar 18 to 1200Z, Mar 19
+ AGCW VHF/UHF Contest1400Z-1700Z, Mar 18 (144) and
  1700Z-1800Z, Mar 18 (432)
+ Virginia QSO Party1400Z, Mar 18 to 0400Z, Mar 19 and
  1200Z-2400Z, Mar 19
+ Feld Hell Sprint2000Z-2159Z, Mar 18
+ UBA Spring Contest, SSB0700Z-1100Z, Mar 19
+ Classic Exchange, Phone1400Z, Mar 19 to 0800Z, Mar 20 and
  1400Z, Mar 21 to 0800Z, Mar 22
+ Run for the Bacon QRP Contest2300Z, Mar 19 to 0100Z, Mar 20
+ Bucharest Digital Contest1800Z-2059Z, Mar 20
+ CLARA Chatter PartyCancelled for 2023
+ SKCC Sprint0000Z-0200Z, Mar 22
+ RSGB 80m Club Championship, SSB2000Z-2130Z, Mar 23
+ FOC QSO Party0000Z-2359Z, Mar 25
+ CQ WW WPX Contest, SSB0000Z, Mar 25 to 2359Z, Mar 26
+ UBA Spring Contest, 6m0600Z-1000Z, Mar 26
+ QCX Challenge1300Z-1400Z, Mar 27
+ QCX Challenge1900Z-2000Z, Mar 27
+ RSGB FT4 Contest2000Z-2130Z, Mar 27
+ QCX Challenge0300Z-0400Z, Mar 28
+ UKEICC 80m Contest2000Z-2100Z, Mar 29
+ Sasquatch Stomp1900Z, Mar 31 to 0300Z, Apr 1
 
April 2023
+ RSGB FT4 International Activity Day0800Z-2000Z, Apr 1
+ PODXS 070 Club PSK 31 Flavors Contest1000Z, Apr 1 to 0400Z, Apr 2
+ EA RTTY Contest1200Z, Apr 1 to 1200Z, Apr 2
+ Missouri QSO Party1400Z, Apr 1 to 0400Z, Apr 2 and
  1400Z-2000Z, Apr 2
+ Florida State Parks on the Air1400Z-2200Z, Apr 1 and
  1400Z-2200Z, Apr 2
+ Mississippi QSO Party1400Z, Apr 1 to 0200Z, Apr 2
+ Louisiana QSO Party1400Z, Apr 1 to 0200Z, Apr 2
+ SP DX Contest1500Z, Apr 1 to 1500Z, Apr 2
+ RSGB 80m Club Championship, CW1900Z-2030Z, Apr 3
+ ARS Spartan Sprint0100Z-0300Z, Apr 4
+ VHF-UHF FT8 Activity Contest1700Z-2100Z, Apr 5
+ UKEICC 80m Contest2000Z-2100Z, Apr 5
+ Walk for the Bacon QRP Contest0000Z-0100Z, Apr 6 and
  0200Z-0300Z, Apr 7
+ SARL 80m QSO Party1700Z-1900Z, Apr 6
+ NRAU 10m Activity Contest1800Z-1900Z, Apr 6 (CW) and
  1900Z-2000Z, Apr 6 (SSB) and
  2000Z-2100Z, Apr 6 (FM) and
  2100Z-2200Z, Apr 6 (Dig)
+ SKCC Sprint Europe2000Z-2200Z, Apr 6
+ QRP ARCI Spring QSO Party0000Z-0600Z, Apr 8
+ JIDX CW Contest0700Z, Apr 8 to 1300Z, Apr 9
+ DIG QSO Party, CW1200Z-1700Z, Apr 8 (20m-10m) and
  0700Z-0900Z, Apr 9 (80m) and
  0900Z-1100Z, Apr 9 (40m)
+ IG-RY World Wide RTTY Contest1200Z, Apr 8 to 1800Z, Apr 9
+ SKCC Weekend Sprintathon1200Z, Apr 8 to 2400Z, Apr 9
+ OK/OM DX Contest, SSB1200Z, Apr 8 to 1200Z, Apr 9
+ New Mexico QSO Party1400Z, Apr 8 to 0200Z, Apr 9
+ EU Sprint, SSB1500Z-1859Z, Apr 8
+ Georgia QSO Party1800Z, Apr 8 to 0359Z, Apr 9 and
  1400Z-2359Z, Apr 9
+ Yuri Gagarin International DX Contest2100Z, Apr 8 to 2100Z, Apr 9
+ International Vintage Contest HF0700Z-1100Z, Apr 9 and
  1500Z-1900Z, Apr 9
+ WAB 3.5/7/14 MHz Data Modes1000Z-1400Z, Apr 9 and
  1700Z-2100Z, Apr 9
+ Hungarian Straight Key Contest1500Z-1600Z, Apr 9
+ 4 States QRP Group Second Sunday Sprint0000Z-0200Z, Apr 10
+ DARC Easter Contest1500Z-1730Z, Apr 10
+ 144 MHz Spring Sprint1900 local - 2300 local, Apr 10
+ NAQCC CW Sprint0030Z-0230Z, Apr 12
+ VHF-UHF FT8 Activity Contest1700Z-2100Z, Apr 12
+ EACW Meeting1900Z-2000Z, Apr 13
+ Holyland DX Contest2100Z, Apr 14 to 2059Z, Apr 15
+ ES Open HF Championship0500Z-0859Z, Apr 15
+ Worked All Provinces of China DX Contest0600Z, Apr 15 to 0559Z, Apr 16
+ Dutch PACCdigi Contest0700Z to 1900Z, Apr 15
+ YU DX Contest0700Z, Apr 15 to 0659Z, Apr 16
+ CQMM DX Contest0900Z, Apr 15 to 2359Z, Apr 16
+ Nebraska QSO Party1300Z, Apr 15 to 0100Z, Apr 16 and
  1300Z-2200Z, Apr 16
+ Texas State Parks on the Air1400Z, Apr 15 to 0200Z, Apr 16 and
  1400Z-2000Z, Apr 16
+ Michigan QSO Party1600Z, Apr 15 to 0400Z, Apr 16
+ EA-QRP CW Contest1700Z-1800Z, Apr 15 (10m) and
  1800Z-1900Z, Apr 15 (15m) and
  1900Z-2000Z, Apr 15 (20m) and
  2000Z-2100Z, Apr 15 (40m) and
  2100Z-2300Z, Apr 15 (80m) and
  0700Z-0900Z, Apr 16 (40m) and
  0900Z-1000Z, Apr 16 (20m) and
  1000Z-1100Z, Apr 16 (15m) and
  1100Z-1200Z, Apr 16 (10m)
+ North Dakota QSO Party1800Z, Apr 15 to 1800Z, Apr 16
+ Ontario QSO Party1800Z, Apr 15 to 0500Z, Apr 16 and
  1200Z-1800Z, Apr 16
+ Feld Hell Sprint1800Z-2159Z, Apr 15
+ Quebec QSO Party1200Z-2000Z, Apr 16
+ ARRL Rookie Roundup, SSB1800Z-2359Z, Apr 16
+ Run for the Bacon QRP Contest2300Z, Apr 16 to 0100Z, Apr 17
+ 222 MHz Spring Sprint1900 local - 2300 local, Apr 18
+ VHF-UHF FT8 Activity Contest1700Z-2100Z, Apr 19
+ RSGB 80m Club Championship, SSB1900Z-2030Z, Apr 19
+ Walk for the Bacon QRP Contest0000Z-0100Z, Apr 20 and
  0200Z-0300Z, Apr 21
+ NTC QSO Party1900Z-2000Z, Apr 20
+ QRP to the Field0800-1800 local, Apr 22
+ SP DX RTTY Contest1200Z, Apr 22 to 1200Z, Apr 23
+ North American SSB Sprint Contest0000Z-0400Z, Apr 23
+ UA1DZ Memorial Cup1300Z-1859Z, Apr 23
+ BARTG Sprint 751700Z-2059Z, Apr 23
+ QCX Challenge1300Z-1400Z, Apr 24
+ RSGB FT4 Contest1900Z-2030Z, Apr 24
+ QCX Challenge1900Z-2000Z, Apr 24
+ QCX Challenge0300Z-0400Z, Apr 25
+ SKCC Sprint0000Z-0200Z, Apr 26
+ 432 MHz Spring Sprint1900 local - 2300 local, Apr 26
+ UKEICC 80m Contest2000Z-2100Z, Apr 26
+ RSGB 80m Club Championship, Data1900Z-2030Z, Apr 27
+ 10-10 Int. Spring Contest, Digital0001Z, Apr 29 to 2359Z, Apr 30
+ UK/EI DX Contest, CW1200Z, Apr 29 to 1200Z, Apr 30
+ Helvetia Contest1300Z, Apr 29 to 1259Z, Apr 30
+ Florida QSO Party1600Z, Apr 29 to 0159Z, Apr 30 and
  1200Z-2159Z, Apr 30
 
May 2023
+ AGCW QRP/QRP Party1300Z-1900Z, May 1
+ ARS Spartan Sprint0100Z-0300Z, May 2
+ MIE 33 Contest2300Z, May 4 to 0300Z, May 5
+ 10-10 Int. Spring Contest, CW0001Z, May 6 to 2359Z, May 7
+ RCC Cup0300Z-0859Z, May 6
+ SBMS 2.3 GHz and Up Contest and Club Challenge0600 local, May 6 to 2359 local, May 7
+ Microwave Spring Sprint0800-1400 local, May 6
+ ARI International DX Contest1200Z, May 6 to 1159Z, May 7
+ 7th Call Area QSO Party1300Z, May 6 to 0700Z, May 7
+ Indiana QSO Party1600Z, May 6 to 0400Z, May 7
+ Delaware QSO Party1700Z, May 6 to 2359Z, May 7
+ New England QSO Party2000Z, May 6 to 2400Z, May 7
+ EACW Meeting1900Z-2000Z, May 11
+ SKCC Weekend Sprintathon1200Z, May 13 to 2359Z, May 14
+ CQ-M International DX Contest1200Z, May 13 to 1159Z, May 14
+ VOLTA WW RTTY Contest1200Z, May 13 to 1200Z, May 14
+ Canadian Prairies QSO Party1700Z, May 13 to 0300Z, May 14
+ 50 MHz Spring Sprint2300Z, May 13 to 0300Z, May 14
+ 4 States QRP Group Second Sunday Sprint0000Z-0200Z, May 15
+ NTC QSO Party1900Z-2000Z, May 18
+ NZART Sangster Shield Contest0800Z, May 20 to 1100Z, May 21
+ His Maj. King of Spain Contest, CW1200Z, May 20 to 1200Z, May 21
+ Arkansas QSO Party1400Z, May 20 to 0200Z, May 21
+ Baltic Contest2100Z, May 20 to 0200Z, May 21
+ Run for the Bacon QRP Contest2300Z, May 21 to 0100Z, May 22
+ QRP ARCI Hootowl Sprint0000Z-0100Z, May 22
+ SKCC Sprint0000Z-0200Z, May 24
+ CQ WW WPX Contest, CW0000Z, May 27 to 2400Z, May 28
 
June 2023
+ 10-10 Int. Open Season PSK Contest0001Z, Jun 3 to 2359Z, Jun 4
+ Wake-Up! QRP Sprint0600Z-0800Z, Jun 3
+ Tisza Cup CW Contest1200Z, Jun 3 to 1159Z, Jun 4
+ Kentucky QSO Party1300Z, Jun 3 to 0100Z, Jun 4
+ ARRL Inter. Digital Contest1800Z, Jun 3 to 2400Z, Jun 4
+ ARS Spartan Sprint0100Z-0300Z, Jun 6
+ EACW Meeting1900Z-2000Z, Jun 8
+ VK Shires Contest0600Z, Jun 10 to 0600Z, Jun 11
+ Asia-Pacific Sprint, SSB1100Z-1300Z, Jun 10
+ SKCC Weekend Sprintathon1200Z, Jun 10 to 2359Z, Jun 11
+ Portugal Day Contest1200Z, Jun 10 to 1159Z, Jun 11
+ GACW WWSA CW DX Contest1500Z, Jun 10 to 1500Z, Jun 11
+ REF DDFM 6m Contest1600Z, Jun 10 to 1600Z, Jun 11
+ ARRL June VHF Contest1800Z, Jun 10 to 0300Z, Jun 12
+ 4 States QRP Group Second Sunday Sprint0000Z-0200Z, Jun 12
+ NTC QSO Party1900Z-2000Z, Jun 15
+ SMIRK Contest0000Z, Jun 17 to 2359Z, Jun 18
+ All Asian DX Contest, CW0000Z, Jun 17 to 2400Z, Jun 18
+ IARU Region 1 50 MHz Contest1400Z, Jun 17 to 1400Z, Jun 18
+ AGCW VHF/UHF Contest1400Z-1800Z, Jun 17
+ Stew Perry Topband Challenge1500Z, Jun 17 to 1500Z, Jun 18
+ West Virginia QSO Party1600Z, Jun 17 to 0400Z, Jun 18
+ ARRL Kids Day1800Z-2359Z, Jun 17
+ Run for the Bacon QRP Contest2300Z, Jun 18 to 0100Z, Jun 19
+ Ukrainian DX DIGI Contest1200Z, Jun 24 to 1200Z, Jun 25
+ His Maj. King of Spain Contest, SSB1200Z, Jun 24 to 1200Z, Jun 25
+ ARRL Field Day1800Z, Jun 24 to 2100Z, Jun 25
+ SKCC Sprint0000Z-0200Z, Jun 28
 
July 2023
+ Venezuelan Ind. Day Contest0000Z-2359Z, Jul 1
+ RAC Canada Day Contest0000Z-2359Z, Jul 1
+ NZART Memorial Contest0800Z, Jul 1 to 1100Z, Jul 2
+ DL-DX RTTY Contest1100Z, Jul 1 to 1059Z, Jul 2
+ Marconi Memorial HF Contest1400Z, Jul 1 to 1400Z, Jul 2
+ ARS Spartan Sprint0100Z-0300Z, Jul 4
+ SKCC Weekend Sprintathon1200Z, Jul 8 to 2359Z, Jul 9
+ IARU HF World Championship1200Z, Jul 8 to 1200Z, Jul 9
+ QRP ARCI Summer Homebrew Sprint2000Z-2300Z, Jul 9
+ 4 States QRP Group Second Sunday Sprint0000Z-0200Z, Jul 10
+ EACW Meeting1900Z-2000Z, Jul 13
+ IARU Region 1 70 MHz Contest1400Z, Jul 15 to 1400Z, Jul 16
+ North American QSO Party, RTTY1800Z, Jul 15 to 0600Z, Jul 16
+ CQ Worldwide VHF Contest1800Z, Jul 15 to 2100Z, Jul 16
+ Run for the Bacon QRP Contest2300Z, Jul 16 to 0100Z, Jul 17
+ NTC QSO Party1900Z-2000Z, Jul 20
+ Maidenhead Mayhem Contest0000Z, Jul 22 to 2359Z, Jul 30
+ SKCC Sprint0000Z-0200Z, Jul 26
+ RSGB IOTA Contest1200Z, Jul 29 to 1200Z, Jul 30
+ ARS Flight of the Bumblebees1700Z-2100Z, Jul 30
 
August 2023
+ Batavia FT8 Contest0000Z, Aug 5 to 2359Z, Aug 6
+ 10-10 Int. Summer Contest, SSB0001Z, Aug 5 to 2359Z, Aug 6
+ European HF Championship1200Z-2359Z, Aug 5
+ ARRL 222 MHz and Up Distance Contest1800Z, Aug 5 to 1800Z, Aug 6
+ North American QSO Party, CW1800Z, Aug 5 to 0600Z, Aug 6
+ SARL HF Phone Contest1300Z-1630Z, Aug 6
+ ARS Spartan Sprint0100Z-0300Z, Aug 8
+ EACW Meeting1900Z-2000Z, Aug 10
+ WAE DX Contest, CW0000Z, Aug 12 to 2359Z, Aug 13
+ SKCC Weekend Sprintathon1200Z, Aug 12 to 2359Z, Aug 13
+ Maryland-DC QSO Party1400Z, Aug 12 to 0400Z, Aug 13
+ 4 States QRP Group Second Sunday Sprint0000Z-0200Z, Aug 14
+ NTC QSO Party1900Z-2000Z, Aug 17
+ SARTG WW RTTY Contest0000Z, Aug 19 to 1600Z, Aug 20
+ ARRL 10 GHz and Up Contest0600 local, Aug 19 to 2400 local, Aug 20
+ North American QSO Party, SSB1800Z, Aug 19 to 0600Z, Aug 20
+ CVA DX Contest, CW2100Z, Aug 19 to 2100Z, Aug 20
+ NJQRP Skeeter Hunt1700Z-2100Z, Aug 20
+ ARRL Rookie Roundup, RTTY1800Z-2359Z, Aug 20
+ Run for the Bacon QRP Contest2300Z, Aug 20 to 0100Z, Aug 21
+ SKCC Sprint0000Z-0200Z, Aug 23
+ Hawaii QSO Party0400Z, Aug 26 to 0400Z, Aug 28
+ ALARA Contest0600Z, Aug 26 to 0559Z, Aug 27
+ YO DX HF Contest1200Z, Aug 26 to 1200Z, Aug 27
+ W/VE Islands QSO Party1200Z, Aug 26 to 0300Z, Aug 27
+ World Wide Digi DX Contest1200Z, Aug 26 to 1200Z, Aug 27
+ Kansas QSO Party1400Z, Aug 26 to 2000Z, Aug 27
+ Ohio QSO Party1600Z, Aug 26 to 0400Z, Aug 27
+ CVA DX Contest, SSB2100Z, Aug 26 to 2100Z, Aug 27
+ SARL HF CW Contest1400Z-1600Z, Aug 27
 
September 2023
+ All Asian DX Contest, Phone0000Z, Sep 2 to 2400Z, Sep 3
+ CWOps CW Open0000Z-2359Z, Sep 2
+ Wake-Up! QRP Sprint0600Z-0800Z, Sep 2
+ SARL Field Day Contest0800Z, Sep 2 to 1000Z, Sep 3
+ AGCW Straight Key Party1300Z-1600Z, Sep 2
+ Colorado QSO Party1300Z, Sep 2 to 0400Z, Sep 3
+ PODXS 070 Club Jay Hudak Memorial 80m Sprint2000Z, Sep 2 to 2000Z, Sep 3
+ Tennessee QSO Party1800Z, Sep 3 to 0300Z, Sep 4
+ MI QRP Labor Day CW Sprint2300Z, Sep 4 to 0300Z, Sep 5
+ ARS Spartan Sprint0100Z-0300Z, Sep 5
+ FOC QSO Party0000Z-2359Z, Sep 9
+ WAE DX Contest, SSB0000Z, Sep 9 to 2359Z, Sep 10
+ SKCC Weekend Sprintathon1200Z, Sep 9 to 2359Z, Sep 10
+ ARRL September VHF Contest1800Z, Sep 9 to 0300Z, Sep 11
+ North American Sprint, CW0000Z-0359Z, Sep 10
+ 4 States QRP Group Second Sunday Sprint0000Z-0200Z, Sep 11
+ EACW Meeting1900Z-2000Z, Sep 14
+ AGB NEMIGA Contest2100Z-2400Z, Sep 15
+ ARRL 10 GHz and Up Contest0600 local, Sep 16 to 2400 local, Sep 17
+ Scandinavian Activity Contest, CW1200Z, Sep 16 to 1200Z, Sep 17
+ Texas QSO Party1400Z, Sep 16 to 2000Z, Sep 17
+ QRP Afield1500Z, Sep 16 to 0300Z, Sep 17
+ New Jersey QSO Party1600Z, Sep 16 to 0359Z, Sep 17
+ New Hampshire QSO Party1600Z, Sep 16 to 2200Z, Sep 17
+ Wisconsin Parks on the Air1600Z-2300Z, Sep 16
+ Washington State Salmon Run1600Z, Sep 16 to 2400Z, Sep 17
+ North American Sprint, RTTY0000Z-0359Z, Sep 17
+ Run for the Bacon QRP Contest2300Z, Sep 17 to 0100Z, Sep 18
+ 144 MHz Fall Sprint1900 local-2300 local, Sep 18
+ NTC QSO Party1900Z-2000Z, Sep 21
+ CQ Worldwide DX Contest, RTTY0000Z, Sep 23 to 2400Z, Sep 24
+ Maine QSO Party1200Z, Sep 23 to 1200Z, Sep 24
+ AGCW VHF/UHF Contest1400Z-1800Z, Sep 23
+ SKCC Sprint0000Z-0200Z, Sep 27
+ Feld Hell Sprint0000Z-2359Z, Sep 30
+ Russian WW MultiMode Contest1200Z, Sep 30 to 1159Z, Oct 1
+ UK/EI DX Contest, SSB1200Z, Sep 30 to 1200Z, Oct 1
 
October 2023
+ Peanut Power QRP Sprint2200Z-2359Z, Oct 1
+ ARS Spartan Sprint0100Z-0300Z, Oct 3
+ German Telegraphy Contest0700Z-0959Z, Oct 3
+ SARL 80m QSO Party1700Z-2000Z, Oct 5
+ Worked All Provinces of China DX Contest0600Z, Oct 7 to 0559Z, Oct 8
+ Oceania DX Contest, Phone0600Z, Oct 7 to 0600Z, Oct 8
+ EU Sprint, SSB1500Z-1859Z, Oct 7
+ California QSO Party1600Z, Oct 7 to 2159Z, Oct 8
+ 4 States QRP Group Second Sunday Sprint0000Z-0200Z, Oct 9
+ 10-10 Int. 10-10 Day Sprint0001Z-2359Z, Oct 10
+ EACW Meeting1900Z-2000Z, Oct 12
+ QRP ARCI Fall QSO Party0000Z-2359Z, Oct 14
+ Makrothen RTTY Contest0000Z, Oct 14 to 1559Z, Oct 15
+ Nevada QSO Party0300Z, Oct 14 to 2100Z, Oct 15
+ Oceania DX Contest, CW0600Z, Oct 14 to 0600Z, Oct 15
+ SKCC Weekend Sprintathon1200Z, Oct 14 to 2359Z, Oct 15
+ Solar Eclipse QSO Party1200Z-2200Z, Oct 14
+ Scandinavian Activity Contest, SSB1200Z, Oct 14 to 1200Z, Oct 15
+ Arizona QSO Party1500Z, Oct 14 to 0500Z, Oct 15
+ Pennsylvania QSO Party1600Z, Oct 14 to 2200Z, Oct 15
+ South Dakota QSO Party1800Z, Oct 14 to 1800Z, Oct 15
+ Asia-Pacific Fall Sprint, CW0000Z-0200Z, Oct 15
+ Run for the Bacon QRP Contest2300Z, Oct 15 to 0100Z, Oct 16
+ ARRL School Club Roundup1300Z, Oct 16 to 2359Z, Oct 20
+ AGCW Semi-Automatic Key Evening1900Z-2030Z, Oct 18
+ NTC QSO Party1900Z-2000Z, Oct 19
+ 10-10 Int. Fall Contest, CW0001Z, Oct 21 to 2359Z, Oct 22
+ New York QSO Party1400Z, Oct 21 to 0200Z, Oct 22
+ Stew Perry Topband Challenge1500Z, Oct 21 to 1500Z, Oct 22
+ Worked All Germany Contest1500Z, Oct 21 to 1459Z, Oct 22
+ Illinois QSO Party1700Z, Oct 22 to 0100Z, Oct 23
+ SKCC Sprint0000Z-0200Z, Oct 25
+ CQ Worldwide DX Contest, SSB0000Z, Oct 28 to 2400Z, Oct 29
 
November 2023
+ Ukrainian DX Contest1200Z, Nov 4 to 1200Z, Nov 5
+ ARRL Sweepstakes Contest, CW2100Z, Nov 4 to 0300Z, Nov 6
+ High Speed Club CW Contest1400Z-1700Z, Nov 5
+ ARS Spartan Sprint0200Z-0400Z, Nov 7
+ EACW Meeting1900Z-2000Z, Nov 9
+ WAE DX Contest, RTTY0000Z, Nov 11 to 2359Z, Nov 12
+ 10-10 Int. Fall Contest, Digital0001Z, Nov 11 to 2359Z, Nov 12
+ JIDX Phone Contest0700Z, Nov 11 to 1300Z, Nov 12
+ SKCC Weekend Sprintathon1200Z, Nov 11 to 2359Z, Nov 12
+ OK/OM DX Contest, CW1200Z, Nov 11 to 1200Z, Nov 12
+ CQ-WE Contest1900Z, Nov 11 to 0500Z, Nov 13
+ North American SSB Sprint Contest0000Z-0400Z, Nov 12
+ 4 States QRP Group Second Sunday Sprint0100Z-0300Z, Nov 13
+ NTC QSO Party1900Z-2000Z, Nov 16
+ YO International PSK31 Contest1600Z-2200Z, Nov 17
+ SARL Field Day Contest1000Z, Nov 18 to 1000Z, Nov 19
+ LZ DX Contest1200Z, Nov 18 to 1200Z, Nov 19
+ All Austrian 160-Meter Contest1600Z-2359Z, Nov 18
+ ARRL Sweepstakes Contest, SSB2100Z, Nov 18 to 0300Z, Nov 20
+ Run for the Bacon QRP Contest2300Z, Nov 19 to 0100Z, Nov 20
+ SKCC Sprint0000Z-0200Z, Nov 22
+ CQ Worldwide DX Contest, CW0000Z, Nov 25 to 2400Z, Nov 26
 
December 2023
+ ARRL 160-Meter Contest2200Z, Dec 1 to 1600Z, Dec 3
+ Wake-Up! QRP Sprint0600Z-0800Z, Dec 2
+ PRO CW Contest1600Z, Dec 2 to 1559Z, Dec 3
+ FT Roundup1800Z, Dec 2 to 2359Z, Dec 3
+ ARS Spartan Sprint0200Z-0400Z, Dec 5
+ QRP ARCI Topband Sprint0000Z-0300Z, Dec 7
+ ARRL 10-Meter Contest0000Z, Dec 9 to 2359Z, Dec 10
+ TRC Digi Contest0600Z, Dec 9 to 1800Z, Dec 10
+ SKCC Weekend Sprintathon1200Z, Dec 9 to 2359Z, Dec 10
+ QRP ARCI Holiday Spirits Sprint2000Z-2300Z, Dec 10
+ 4 States QRP Group Second Sunday Sprint0100Z-0300Z, Dec 11
+ EACW Meeting1900Z-2000Z, Dec 14
+ AGB-Party Contest2100Z-2400Z, Dec 15
+ OK DX RTTY Contest0000Z-2400Z, Dec 16
+ Croatian CW Contest1400Z, Dec 16 to 1400Z, Dec 17
+ ARRL Rookie Roundup, CW1800Z-2359Z, Dec 17
+ Run for the Bacon QRP Contest2300Z, Dec 17 to 0100Z, Dec 18
+ NTC QSO Party1900Z-2000Z, Dec 21
+ RAEM Contest0000Z-1159Z, Dec 24
+ DARC Christmas Contest0830Z-1059Z, Dec 26
+ SKCC Sprint0000Z-0200Z, Dec 27
+ RAC Winter Contest0000Z-2359Z, Dec 30
+ Stew Perry Topband Challenge1500Z, Dec 30 to 1500Z, Dec 31