August 2018
+ Phone Fray0230Z-0300Z, Aug 1
+ CWops Mini-CWT Test1300Z-1400Z, Aug 1 and
  1900Z-2000Z, Aug 1 and
  0300Z-0400Z, Aug 2
+ NRAU 10m Activity Contest1700Z-1800Z, Aug 2 (CW) and
  1800Z-1900Z, Aug 2 (SSB) and
  1900Z-2000Z, Aug 2 (FM) and
  2000Z-2100Z, Aug 2 (Dig)
+ SKCC Sprint Europe1900Z-2100Z, Aug 2
+ QRP Fox Hunt0100Z-0230Z, Aug 3
+ NCCC RTTY Sprint0145Z-0215Z, Aug 3
+ NCCC Sprint0230Z-0300Z, Aug 3
+ 10-10 Int. Summer Contest, SSB0001Z, Aug 4 to 2359Z, Aug 5
+ European HF Championship1200Z-2359Z, Aug 4
+ WAB 144 MHz Low Power Phone1400Z-1800Z, Aug 4
+ ARRL 222 MHz and Up Distance Contest1800Z, Aug 4 to 1800Z, Aug 5
+ North American QSO Party, CW1800Z, Aug 4 to 0559Z, Aug 5
+ SARL HF Phone Contest1400Z-1700Z, Aug 5
+ ARS Spartan Sprint0100Z-0300Z, Aug 7
+ Phone Fray0230Z-0300Z, Aug 8
+ CWops Mini-CWT Test1300Z-1400Z, Aug 8 and
  1900Z-2000Z, Aug 8 and
  0300Z-0400Z, Aug 9
+ QRP Fox Hunt0100Z-0230Z, Aug 10
+ NCCC RTTY Sprint0145Z-0215Z, Aug 10
+ NCCC Sprint Ladder0230Z-0300Z, Aug 10
+ WAE DX Contest, CW0000Z, Aug 11 to 2359Z, Aug 12
+ SKCC Weekend Sprintathon1200Z, Aug 11 to 2400Z, Aug 12
+ Maryland-DC QSO Party1600Z, Aug 11 to 0400Z, Aug 12
+ MMMonVHF/DUBUS 144 MHz Meteorscatter Sprint Contest2200Z, Aug 11 to 2200Z, Aug 13
+ 4 States QRP Group Second Sunday Sprint0000Z-0200Z, Aug 13
+ NAQCC CW Sprint0030Z-0230Z, Aug 15
+ Phone Fray0230Z-0300Z, Aug 15
+ CWops Mini-CWT Test1300Z-1400Z, Aug 15 and
  1900Z-2000Z, Aug 15 and
  0300Z-0400Z, Aug 16
+ QRP Fox Hunt0100Z-0230Z, Aug 17
+ NCCC RTTY Sprint0145Z-0215Z, Aug 17
+ NCCC Sprint Ladder0230Z-0300Z, Aug 17
+ SARTG WW RTTY Contest0000Z-0800Z, Aug 18 and
  1600Z-2400Z, Aug 18 and
  0800Z-1600Z, Aug 19
+ ARRL 10 GHz and Up Contest0600 local, Aug 18 to 2400 local, Aug 19
+ Russian District Award Contest0800Z, Aug 18 to 0800Z, Aug 19
+ Keyman's Club of Japan Contest1200Z, Aug 18 to 1200Z, Aug 19
+ Feld Hell Sprint1600Z-1759Z, Aug 18
+ North American QSO Party, SSB1800Z, Aug 18 to 0559Z, Aug 19
+ CVA DX Contest, CW2100Z, Aug 18 to 2100Z, Aug 19
+ SARL HF Digital Contest1400Z-1700Z, Aug 19
+ ARRL Rookie Roundup, RTTY1800Z-2359Z, Aug 19
+ Run for the Bacon QRP Contest0100Z-0300Z, Aug 20
+ SKCC Sprint0000Z-0200Z, Aug 22
+ Phone Fray0230Z-0300Z, Aug 22
+ CWops Mini-CWT Test1300Z-1400Z, Aug 22 and
  1900Z-2000Z, Aug 22 and
  0300Z-0400Z, Aug 23
+ QRP Fox Hunt0100Z-0230Z, Aug 24
+ NCCC RTTY Sprint0145Z-0215Z, Aug 24
+ NCCC Sprint Ladder0230Z-0300Z, Aug 24
+ Hawaii QSO Party0400Z, Aug 25 to 0400Z, Aug 27
+ ALARA Contest0600Z Aug 25 to 0559Z, Aug 26
+ SCC RTTY Championship1200Z, Aug 25 to 1159Z, Aug 26
+ W/VE Islands QSO Party1200Z, Aug 25 to 0300Z, Aug 26
+ YO DX HF Contest1200Z, Aug 25 to 1200Z, Aug 26
+ Kansas QSO Party1400Z, Aug 25 to 0200Z, Aug 26 and
  1400Z-2000Z, Aug 26
+ Ohio QSO Party1600Z, Aug 25 to 0400Z, Aug 26
+ CVA DX Contest, SSB2100Z, Aug 25 to 2100Z, Aug 26
+ 50 MHz Fall Sprint2300Z, Aug 25 to 0300Z, Aug 26
+ SARL HF CW Contest1400Z-1700Z, Aug 26
+ Phone Fray0230Z-0300Z, Aug 29
+ CWops Mini-CWT Test1300Z-1400Z, Aug 29 and
  1900Z-2000Z, Aug 29 and
  0300Z-0400Z, Aug 30
+ QRP Fox Hunt0100Z-0230Z, Aug 31
+ NCCC RTTY Sprint0145Z-0215Z, Aug 31
+ NCCC Sprint Ladder0230Z-0300Z, Aug 31
+ G3ZQS Memorial Straight Key Contest2300Z, Aug 31 to 2300Z, Sep 2
 
September 2018
+ All Asian DX Contest, Phone0000Z, Sep 1 to 2400Z, Sep 2
+ CWOps CW Open0000Z-0359Z, Sep 1 and
  1200Z-1559Z, Sep 1 and
  2000Z-2359Z, Sep 1
+ Russian RTTY WW Contest0000Z-2359Z, Sep 1
+ Wake-Up! QRP Sprint0600Z-0629Z, Sep 1 and
  0630Z-0659Z, Sep 1 and
  0700Z-0729Z, Sep 1 and
  0730Z-0800Z, Sep 1
+ AGCW Straight Key Party1300Z-1600Z, Sep 1
+ RSGB SSB Field Day1300Z, Sep 1 to 1300Z, Sep 2
+ Colorado QSO Party1300Z, Sep 1 to 0400Z, Sep 2
+ IARU Region 1 Field Day, SSB1300Z, Sep 1 to 1259Z, Sep 2
+ Alabama QSO Party1500Z, Sep 1 to 0300Z, Sep 2
+ PODXS 070 Club Jay Hudak Memorial 80m Sprint2000Z, Sep 1 to 2000Z, Sep 2
+ WAB 144 MHz QRO Phone1000Z-1400Z, Sep 2
+ Tennessee QSO Party1800Z, Sep 2 to 0300Z, Sep 3
+ MI QRP Labor Day CW Sprint2300Z, Sep 3 to 0300Z, Sep 4
+ ARS Spartan Sprint0100Z-0300Z, Sep 4
+ Phone Fray0230Z-0300Z, Sep 5
+ CWops Mini-CWT Test1300Z-1400Z, Sep 5 and
  1900Z-2000Z, Sep 5 and
  0300Z-0400Z, Sep 6
+ UKEICC 80m Contest2000Z-2100Z, Sep 5
+ NRAU 10m Activity Contest1700Z-1800Z, Sep 6 (CW) and
  1800Z-1900Z, Sep 6 (SSB) and
  1900Z-2000Z, Sep 6 (FM) and
  2000Z-2100Z, Sep 6 (Dig)
+ SKCC Sprint Europe1900Z-2100Z, Sep 6
+ NCCC RTTY Sprint0145Z-0215Z, Sep 7
+ NCCC Sprint Ladder0230Z-0300Z, Sep 7
+ Kulikovo Polye Contest0000Z-2359Z, Sep 8
+ WAE DX Contest, SSB0000Z, Sep 8 to 2359Z, Sep 9
+ SARL Field Day Contest1000Z, Sep 8 to 1000Z, Sep 9
+ SKCC Weekend Sprintathon1200Z, Sep 8 to 2400Z, Sep 9
+ Ohio State Parks on the Air1400Z-2200Z, Sep 8
+ Russian Cup Digital Contest1500Z-1859Z, Sep 8 and
  0600Z-0959Z, Sep 9
+ ARRL September VHF Contest1800Z, Sep 8 to 0300Z, Sep 10
+ North American Sprint, CW0000Z-0400Z, Sep 9
+ Swiss HTC QRP Sprint1300Z-1900Z, Sep 9
+ 4 States QRP Group Second Sunday Sprint0000Z-0200Z, Sep 10
+ RSGB 80m Autumn Series, SSB1900Z-2030Z, Sep 10
+ Phone Fray0230Z-0300Z, Sep 12
+ CWops Mini-CWT Test1300Z-1400Z, Sep 12 and
  1900Z-2000Z, Sep 12 and
  0300Z-0400Z, Sep 13
+ NCCC RTTY Sprint0145Z-0215Z, Sep 14
+ NCCC Sprint Ladder0230Z-0300Z, Sep 14
+ SARL VHF/UHF Analogue Contest1600Z, Sep 14 to 1000Z, Sep 16
+ Collegiate QSO Party0000Z, Sep 15 to 2359Z, Sep 16
+ ARRL 10 GHz and Up Contest0600 local, Sep 15 to 2400 local, Sep 16
+ SARL VHF/UHF Digital Contest1000Z, Sep 15 to 1000Z, Sep 16
+ All Africa International DX Contest1200Z, Sep 15 to 1200Z, Sep 16
+ Scandinavian Activity Contest, CW1200Z, Sep 15 to 1200Z, Sep 16
+ SRT HF Contest SSB1300Z, Sep 15 to 1300Z, Sep 16
+ Iowa QSO Party1400Z, Sep 15 to 0200Z, Sep 16
+ QRP Afield1500Z-2100Z, Sep 15
+ Washington State Salmon Run1600Z, Sep 15 to 0700Z, Sep 16 and
  1600Z-2400Z, Sep 16
+ New Hampshire QSO Party1600Z, Sep 15 to 0400Z, Sep 16 and
  1600Z-2200Z, Sep 16
+ New Jersey QSO Party1600Z, Sep 15 to 0359Z, Sep 16 and
  1400Z-2000Z, Sep 16
+ Feld Hell Sprint1800Z-1959Z, Sep 15
+ North American Sprint, RTTY0000Z-0400Z, Sep 16
+ BARTG Sprint 751700Z-2059Z, Sep 16
+ Run for the Bacon QRP Contest0100Z-0300Z, Sep 17
+ 144 MHz Fall Sprint1900 local - 2300 local, Sep 17
+ Phone Fray0230Z-0300Z, Sep 19
+ CWops Mini-CWT Test1300Z-1400Z, Sep 19 and
  1900Z-2000Z, Sep 19 and
  0300Z-0400Z, Sep 20
+ RSGB 80m Autumn Series, CW1900Z-2030Z, Sep 19
+ NAQCC CW Sprint0030Z-0230Z, Sep 20
+ NCCC RTTY Sprint0145Z-0215Z, Sep 21
+ NCCC Sprint Ladder0230Z-0300Z, Sep 21
+ AGB NEMIGA Contest2100Z-2400Z, Sep 21
+ FOC QSO Party0000Z-2359Z, Sep 22
+ Maine QSO Party1200Z, Sep 22 to 1200Z, Sep 23
+ UK/EI DX Contest, SSB1200Z, Sep 22 to 1200Z, Sep 23
+ AGCW VHF/UHF Contest1400Z-1700Z, Sep 22 (144) and
  1700Z-1800Z, Sep 22 (432)
+ North American SSB Sprint Contest0000Z-0400Z, Sep 23
+ Classic Exchange, CW1300Z, Sep 23 to 0700Z, Sep 24 and
  1300Z, Sep 25 to 0700Z, Sep 26
+ 220 MHz Fall Sprint1900 local - 2300 local, Sep 25
+ SKCC Sprint0000Z-0200Z, Sep 26
+ Phone Fray0230Z-0300Z, Sep 26
+ CWops Mini-CWT Test1300Z-1400Z, Sep 26 and
  1900Z-2000Z, Sep 26 and
  0300Z-0400Z, Sep 27
+ UKEICC 80m Contest2000Z-2100Z, Sep 26
+ RSGB 80m Autumn Series, Data1900Z-2030Z, Sep 27
+ NCCC RTTY Sprint0145Z-0215Z, Sep 28
+ NCCC Sprint Ladder0230Z-0300Z, Sep 28
+ ARRL EME Contest0000Z, Sep 29 to 2359Z, Sep 30
+ Feld Hell Sprint0000Z-2359Z, Sep 29
+ CQ Worldwide DX Contest, RTTY0000Z, Sep 29 to 2400Z, Sep 30
+ Texas QSO Party1400Z, Sep 29 to 0200Z, Sep 30 and
  1400Z-2000Z, Sep 30
+ Classic Exchange, Phone1300Z, Sep 30 to 0700Z, Oct 1 and
  1300Z, Oct 2 to 0700Z, Oct 3
 
October 2018
+ IQRP Quarterly Marathon0800Z, Oct 1 to 2000Z, Oct 7
+ ARS Spartan Sprint0100Z-0300Z, Oct 2
+ Phone Fray0230Z-0300Z, Oct 3
+ German Telegraphy Contest0700Z-1000Z, Oct 3
+ CWops Mini-CWT Test1300Z-1400Z, Oct 3 and
  1900Z-2000Z, Oct 3 and
  0300Z-0400Z, Oct 4
+ 432 MHz Fall Sprint1900 local - 2300 local, Oct 3
+ UKEICC 80m Contest2000Z-2100Z, Oct 3
+ NRAU 10m Activity Contest1700Z-1800Z, Oct 4 (CW) and
  1800Z-1900Z, Oct 4 (SSB) and
  1900Z-2000Z, Oct 4 (FM) and
  2000Z-2100Z, Oct 4 (Dig)
+ SARL 80m QSO Party1700Z-2000Z, Oct 4
+ SKCC Sprint Europe1900Z-2100Z, Oct 4
+ NCCC RTTY Sprint0145Z-0215Z, Oct 5
+ NCCC Sprint0230Z-0300Z, Oct 5
+ YLRL DX/NA YL Anniversary Contest1400Z, Oct 5 to 0200Z, Oct 7
+ TRC DX Contest0600Z, Oct 6 to 1800Z, Oct 7
+ Microwave Fall Sprint0800 local - 1400 local, Oct 6
+ Oceania DX Contest, Phone0800Z, Oct 6 to 0800Z, Oct 7
+ Russian WW Digital Contest1200Z, Oct 6 to 1159Z, Oct 7
+ International HELL-Contest1600Z-1800Z, Oct 6 (80m) and
  0900Z-1100Z, Oct 7 (40m)
+ California QSO Party1600Z, Oct 6 to 2200Z, Oct 7
+ FISTS Fall Slow Speed Sprint1700Z-2100Z, Oct 6
+ SKCC QSO Party1800Z, Oct 6 to 1800Z, Oct 7
+ RSGB DX Contest0500Z-2300Z, Oct 7
+ UBA ON Contest, SSB0600Z-0900Z, Oct 7
+ Peanut Power QRP Sprint2200Z-2359Z, Oct 7
+ RSGB 80m Autumn Series, CW1900Z-2030Z, Oct 8
+ 10-10 Int. 10-10 Day Sprint0001Z-2359Z, Oct 10
+ NAQCC CW Sprint0030Z-0230Z, Oct 10
+ Phone Fray0230Z-0300Z, Oct 10
+ CWops Mini-CWT Test1300Z-1400Z, Oct 10 and
  1900Z-2000Z, Oct 10 and
  0300Z-0400Z, Oct 11
+ NCCC RTTY Sprint0145Z-0215Z, Oct 12
+ NCCC Sprint0230Z-0300Z, Oct 12
+ Makrothen RTTY Contest0000Z-0800Z, Oct 13 and
  1600Z-2400Z, Oct 13 and
  0800Z-1600Z, Oct 14
+ Nevada QSO Party0300Z, Oct 13 to 2100Z, Oct 14
+ Oceania DX Contest, CW0800Z, Oct 13 to 0800Z, Oct 14
+ QRP ARCI Fall QSO Party1200Z, Oct 13 to 2359Z, Oct 14
+ Scandinavian Activity Contest, SSB1200Z, Oct 13 to 1200Z, Oct 14
+ SKCC Weekend Sprintathon1200Z, Oct 13 to 2400Z, Oct 14
+ Arizona QSO Party1600Z, Oct 13 to 0600Z, Oct 14 and
  1400Z to 2400Z, Oct 14
+ Pennsylvania QSO Party1600Z, Oct 13 to 0500Z, Oct 14 and
  1300Z-2200Z, Oct 14
+ FISTS Fall Unlimited Sprint1700Z-2100Z, Oct 13
+ South Dakota QSO Party1800Z, Oct 13 to 1800Z, Oct 14
+ PODXS 070 Club 160m Great Pumpkin Sprint2000Z, Oct 13 to 2000Z, Oct 14
+ UBA ON Contest, CW0530Z-0800Z, Oct 14
+ UBA ON Contest, 6m0800Z-1000Z, Oct 14
+ 4 States QRP Group Second Sunday Sprint0000Z-0200Z, Oct 15
+ ARRL School Club Roundup1300Z, Oct 15 to 2359Z, Oct 19
+ Telephone Pioneers QSO Party1800Z, Oct 15 to 0300Z, Oct 16
+ Phone Fray0230Z-0300Z, Oct 17
+ CWops Mini-CWT Test1300Z-1400Z, Oct 17 and
  1900Z-2000Z, Oct 17 and
  0300Z-0400Z, Oct 18
+ RSGB 80m Autumn Series, Data1900Z-2030Z, Oct 17
+ NCCC RTTY Sprint0145Z-0215Z, Oct 19
+ NCCC Sprint0230Z-0300Z, Oct 19
+ Araucaria World Wide VHF Contest0000Z, Oct 20 to 1600Z, Oct 21
+ JARTS WW RTTY Contest0000Z, Oct 20 to 2400Z, Oct 21
+ 10-10 Int. Fall Contest, CW0001Z, Oct 20 to 2359Z, Oct 21
+ New York QSO Party1400Z, Oct 20 to 0200Z, Oct 21
+ Stew Perry Topband Challenge1500Z, Oct 20 to 1500Z, Oct 21
+ Worked All Germany Contest1500Z, Oct 20 to 1459Z, Oct 21
+ Feld Hell Sprint2000Z-2359Z, Oct 20
+ Asia-Pacific Fall Sprint, CW0000Z-0200Z, Oct 21
+ UBA ON Contest, 2m0700Z-1000Z, Oct 21
+ Illinois QSO Party1700Z, Oct 21 to 0100Z, Oct 22
+ RSGB RoLo CW1900Z-2030Z, Oct 21
+ Run for the Bacon QRP Contest0100Z-0300Z, Oct 22
+ SKCC Sprint0000Z-0200Z, Oct 24
+ Phone Fray0230Z-0300Z, Oct 24
+ CWops Mini-CWT Test1300Z-1400Z, Oct 24 and
  1900Z-2000Z, Oct 24 and
  0300Z-0400Z, Oct 25
+ RSGB 80m Autumn Series, SSB1900Z-2030Z, Oct 25
+ NCCC RTTY Sprint0145Z-0215Z, Oct 26
+ NCCC Sprint0230Z-0300Z, Oct 26
+ CQ Worldwide DX Contest, SSB0000Z, Oct 27 to 2400Z, Oct 28
+ ARRL EME Contest0000Z, Oct 27 to 2359Z, Oct 28
+ Phone Fray0230Z-0300Z, Oct 31
+ CWops Mini-CWT Test1300Z-1400Z, Oct 31 and
  1900Z-2000Z, Oct 31 and
  0300Z-0400Z, Nov 1
+ UKEICC 80m Contest2000Z-2100Z, Oct 31
 
November 2018
+ NRAU 10m Activity Contest1800Z-1900Z, Nov 1 (CW) and
  1900Z-2000Z, Nov 1 (SSB) and
  2000Z-2100Z, Nov 1 (FM) and
  2100Z-2200Z, Nov 1 (Dig)
+ SKCC Sprint Europe2000Z-2200Z, Nov 1
+ NCCC RTTY Sprint0145Z-0215Z, Nov 2
+ NCCC Sprint0230Z-0300Z, Nov 2
+ IPARC Contest, CW0600Z-1000Z, Nov 3 and
  1400Z-1800Z, Nov 3
+ Ukrainian DX Contest1200Z, Nov 3 to 1200Z, Nov 4
+ ARRL Sweepstakes Contest, CW2100Z, Nov 3 to 0300Z, Nov 5
+ IPARC Contest, SSB0600Z-1000Z, Nov 4 and
  1400Z-1800Z, Nov 4
+ EANET Sprint0800Z-1200Z, Nov 4
+ High Speed Club CW Contest0900Z-1100Z, Nov 4 and
  1500Z-1700Z, Nov 4
+ ARS Spartan Sprint0200Z-0400Z, Nov 6
+ Phone Fray0230Z-0300Z, Nov 7
+ CWops Mini-CWT Test1300Z-1400Z, Nov 7 and
  1900Z-2000Z, Nov 7 and
  0300Z-0400Z, Nov 8
+ UKEICC 80m Contest2000Z-2100Z, Nov 7
+ NCCC RTTY Sprint0145Z-0215Z, Nov 9
+ NCCC Sprint0230Z-0300Z, Nov 9
+ PODXS 070 Club Triple Play Low Band Sprint0000Z, Nov 10 to 2359Z, Nov 12
+ WAE DX Contest, RTTY0000Z, Nov 10 to 2359Z, Nov 11
+ 10-10 Int. Fall Contest, Digital0001Z, Nov 10 to 2359Z, Nov 11
+ JIDX Phone Contest0700Z, Nov 10 to 1300Z, Nov 11
+ SARL VHF/UHF Analogue Contest1000Z, Nov 10 to 1000Z, Nov 11
+ OK/OM DX Contest, CW1200Z, Nov 10 to 1200Z, Nov 11
+ SKCC Weekend Sprintathon1200Z, Nov 10 to 2400Z, Nov 11
+ CQ-WE Contest1900Z-2300Z, Nov 10 (CW/Digital) and
  0100Z-0500Z, Nov 11 (Phone) and
  1900Z-2300Z, Nov 11 (Phone) and
  0100Z-0500Z, Nov 12 (CW/Digital)
+ 4 States QRP Group Second Sunday Sprint0100Z-0300Z, Nov 12
+ RSGB 80m Autumn Series, Data2000Z-2130Z, Nov 12
+ Phone Fray0230Z-0300Z, Nov 14
+ CWops Mini-CWT Test1300Z-1400Z, Nov 14 and
  1900Z-2000Z, Nov 14 and
  0300Z-0400Z, Nov 15
+ NCCC RTTY Sprint0145Z-0215Z, Nov 16
+ NCCC Sprint0230Z-0300Z, Nov 16
+ YO International PSK31 Contest1600Z-2200Z, Nov 16
+ SARL Field Day Contest1000Z, Nov 17 to 1000Z, Nov 18
+ LZ DX Contest1200Z, Nov 17 to 1200Z, Nov 18
+ All Austrian 160-Meter Contest1600Z, Nov 17 to 0700Z, Nov 18
+ REF 160-Meter Contest1700Z, Nov 17 to 0100Z, Nov 18
+ Feld Hell Sprint1900Z-2059Z, Nov 17
+ RSGB 2nd 1.8 MHz Contest, CW1900Z-2300Z, Nov 17
+ ARRL Sweepstakes Contest, SSB2100Z, Nov 17 to 0300Z, Nov 19
+ Homebrew and Oldtime Equipment Party1300-1500Z, Nov 18 (40m) and
  1500-1700Z, Nov 18 (80m)
+ Run for the Bacon QRP Contest0200Z-0400Z, Nov 19
+ Phone Fray0230Z-0300Z, Nov 21
+ CWops Mini-CWT Test1300Z-1400Z, Nov 21 and
  1900Z-2000Z, Nov 21 and
  0300Z-0400Z, Nov 22
+ RSGB 80m Autumn Series, SSB2000Z-2130Z, Nov 21
+ NAQCC CW Sprint0130Z-0330Z, Nov 22
+ NCCC RTTY Sprint0145Z-0215Z, Nov 23
+ NCCC Sprint0230Z-0300Z, Nov 23
+ CQ Worldwide DX Contest, CW0000Z, Nov 24 to 2400Z, Nov 25
+ ARRL EME Contest0000Z, Nov 24 to 2359Z, Nov 25
+ SKCC Sprint0000Z-0200Z, Nov 28
+ Phone Fray0230Z-0300Z, Nov 28
+ CWops Mini-CWT Test1300Z-1400Z, Nov 28 and
  1900Z-2000Z, Nov 28 and
  0300Z-0400Z, Nov 29
+ UKEICC 80m Contest2000Z-2100Z, Nov 28
+ RSGB 80m Autumn Series, CW2000Z-2130Z, Nov 29
+ NCCC RTTY Sprint0145Z-0215Z, Nov 30
+ NCCC Sprint0230Z-0300Z, Nov 30
+ ARRL 160-Meter Contest2200Z, Nov 30 to 1600Z, Dec 2
 
December 2018
+ Wake-Up! QRP Sprint0600Z-0800Z, Dec 1
+ TOPS Activity Contest1600Z, Dec 1 to 1559Z, Dec 2
+ Ten-Meter RTTY Contest0000Z-2400Z, Dec 2
+ SKCC Sprint Europe2000Z-2200Z, Dec 6
+ ARRL 10-Meter Contest0000Z, Dec 8 to 2359Z, Dec 9
+ PODXS 070 Club Triple Play Low Band Sprint0000Z, Dec 8 to 2359Z, Dec 10
+ OK DX RTTY Contest0000Z-2400Z, Dec 15
+ Croatian CW Contest1400Z, Dec 15 to 1400Z, Dec 16
+ ARRL Rookie Roundup, CW1800Z-2359Z, Dec 16
+ AGB-Party Contest2100Z-2400Z, Dec 21
+ RAEM Contest0000Z-1159Z, Dec 23
+ DARC Christmas Contest0830Z-1059Z, Dec 26
+ RAC Winter Contest0000Z-2359Z, Dec 29
+ Stew Perry Topband Challenge1500Z, Dec 29 to 1500Z, Dec 30
 
January 2019
+ SARTG New Year RTTY Contest0800Z-1100Z, Jan 1
+ AGCW Happy New Year Contest0900Z-1200Z, Jan 1
+ WW PMC Contest1200Z, Jan 5 to 1200Z, Jan 6
+ ARRL RTTY Roundup1800Z, Jan 5 to 2400Z, Jan 6
+ EUCW 160m Contest2000Z, Jan 5 to 0700Z, Jan 6
+ YB DX Contest0000Z-2359Z, Jan 12
+ North American QSO Party, CW1800Z, Jan 12 to 0600Z, Jan 13
+ NRAU-Baltic Contest, CW0630Z-0830Z, Jan 13
+ NRAU-Baltic Contest, SSB0900Z-1100Z, Jan 13
+ DARC 10-Meter Contest0900Z-1059Z, Jan 13
+ Midwinter Contest1000Z-1400Z, Jan 13
+ LZ Open Contest0000Z-0400Z, Jan 19
+ Hungarian DX Contest1200Z, Jan 19 to 1200Z, Jan 20
+ North American QSO Party, SSB1800Z, Jan 19 to 0600Z, Jan 20
+ CQ 160-Meter Contest, CW2200Z, Jan 25 to 2159Z, Jan 27
+ REF Contest, CW0600Z, Jan 26 to 1800Z, Jan 27
+ BARTG RTTY Sprint1200Z, Jan 26 to 1200Z, Jan 27
+ UBA DX Contest, SSB1300Z, Jan 26 to 1300Z, Jan 27
+ Winter Field Day1700Z, Jan 26 to 1700Z, Jan 27
 
February 2019
+ Vermont QSO Party0000Z, Feb 2 to 2400Z, Feb 3
+ 10-10 Int. Winter Contest, SSB0001Z, Feb 2 to 2359Z, Feb 3
+ Black Sea Cup International1200Z, Feb 2 to 1159Z, Feb 3
+ Mexico RTTY International Contest1200Z, Feb 2 to 2359Z, Feb 3
+ Minnesota QSO Party1400Z-2400Z, Feb 2
+ British Columbia QSO Party1600Z, Feb 2 to 0400Z, Feb 3
+ AGCW Straight Key Party1600Z-1900Z, Feb 2
+ North American Sprint, CW0000Z-0400Z, Feb 3
+ CQ WW RTTY WPX Contest0000Z, Feb 9 to 2400Z, Feb 10
+ SARL Field Day Contest1000Z, Feb 9 to 1000Z, Feb 10
+ Asia-Pacific Spring Sprint, CW1100Z-1300Z, Feb 9
+ Dutch PACC Contest1200Z, Feb 9 to 1200Z, Feb 10
+ FISTS Winter Unlimited Sprint1700Z-2100Z, Feb 9
+ ARRL Inter. DX Contest, CW0000Z, Feb 16 to 2400Z, Feb 17
+ AGCW Semi-Automatic Key Evening1900Z-2030Z, Feb 20
+ CQ 160-Meter Contest, SSB2200Z, Feb 22 to 2159Z, Feb 24
+ REF Contest, SSB0600Z, Feb 23 to 1800Z, Feb 24
+ UBA DX Contest, CW1300Z, Feb 23 to 1300Z, Feb 24
+ North American QSO Party, RTTY1800Z, Feb 23 to 0600Z, Feb 24
+ High Speed Club CW Contest0900Z-1700Z, Feb 24
 
March 2019
+ ARRL Inter. DX Contest, SSB0000Z, Mar 2 to 2400Z, Mar 3
+ Novice Rig Roundup0000Z, Mar 2 to 2359Z, Mar 10
+ Wake-Up! QRP Sprint0600Z-0800Z, Mar 2
+ SARL Hamnet 40m Simulated Emerg Contest1200Z-1400Z, Mar 3
+ AGCW YL-CW Party1900Z-2100Z, Mar 5
+ AGCW QRP Contest1400Z-2000Z, Mar 9
+ EA PSK63 Contest1600Z, Mar 9 to 1600Z, Mar 10
+ Idaho QSO Party1900Z, Mar 9 to 1900Z, Mar 10
+ North American Sprint, RTTY0000Z-0400Z, Mar 10
+ Wisconsin QSO Party1800Z, Mar 10 to 0100Z, Mar 11
+ SARL VHF/UHF Analogue Contest1600Z, Mar 15 to 1000Z, Mar 17
+ BARTG HF RTTY Contest0200Z, Mar 16 to 0200Z, Mar 18
+ Russian DX Contest1200Z, Mar 16 to 1200Z, Mar 17
+ FOC QSO Party0000Z-2359Z, Mar 23
+ UK/EI DX Contest, CW1200Z, Mar 23 to 1200Z, Mar 24
+ CQ WW WPX Contest, SSB0000Z, Mar 30 to 2400Z, Mar 31
 
April 2019
+ SARL 80m QSO Party1700Z-2000Z, Apr 4
+ LZ Open 40m Sprint Contest0400Z-0800Z, Apr 6
+ SP DX Contest1500Z, Apr 6 to 1500Z, Apr 7
+ JIDX CW Contest0700Z, Apr 13 to 1300Z, Apr 14
+ Georgia QSO Party1800Z, Apr 13 to 2359Z, Apr 14
+ Hungarian Straight Key Contest1500Z-1700Z, Apr 14
+ Holyland DX Contest2100Z, Apr 19 to 2100Z, Apr 20
+ ES Open HF Championship0500Z-0859Z, Apr 20
+ CQMM DX Contest1200Z, Apr 20 to 2359Z, Apr 21
+ Michigan QSO Party1600Z, Apr 20 to 0400Z, Apr 21
+ Ontario QSO Party1800Z, Apr 20 to 1800Z, Apr 21
+ YU DX Contest2100Z, Apr 20 to 1700Z, Apr 21
+ 10-10 Int. Spring Contest, Digital0001Z, Apr 27 to 2359Z, Apr 28
+ SP DX RTTY Contest1200Z, Apr 27 to 1200Z, Apr 28
+ Helvetia Contest1300Z, Apr 27 to 1259Z, Apr 28
+ Florida QSO Party1600Z, Apr 27 to 2159Z, Apr 28
 
May 2019
+ AGCW QRP/QRP Party1300Z-1900Z, May 1
+ 10-10 Int. Spring Contest, CW0001Z, May 4 to 2359Z, May 5
+ ARI International DX Contest1200Z, May 4 to 1159Z, May 5
+ 7th Call Area QSO Party1300Z, May 4 to 0700Z, May 5
+ Indiana QSO Party1600Z, May 4 to 0400Z, May 5
+ Delaware QSO Party1700Z, May 4 to 2359Z, May 5
+ New England QSO Party2000Z, May 4 to 2400Z, May 5
+ CQ-M International DX Contest1200Z, May 11 to 1159Z, May 12
+ VOLTA WW RTTY Contest1200Z, May 11 to 1200Z, May 12
+ FISTS Spring Unlimited Sprint1700Z-2100Z, May 11
+ His Maj. King of Spain Contest, CW1200Z, May 18 to 1200Z, May 19
+ Baltic Contest2100Z, May 18 to 0200Z, May 19
+ CQ WW WPX Contest, CW0000Z, May 25 to 2400Z, May 26
 
June 2019
+ 10-10 Int. Open Season PSK Contest0001Z, Jun 1 to 2359Z, Jun 2
+ Wake-Up! QRP Sprint0600Z-0800Z, Jun 1
+ SEANET Contest1200Z, Jun 1 to 1200Z, Jun 2
+ VK Shires Contest0600Z, Jun 8 to 0600Z, Jun 9
+ Asia-Pacific Sprint, SSB1100Z-1300Z, Jun 8
+ Portugal Day Contest1200Z, Jun 8 to 1159Z, Jun 9
+ GACW WWSA CW DX Contest1500Z, Jun 8 to 1500Z, Jun 9
+ REF DDFM 6m Contest1600Z, Jun 8 to 1600Z, Jun 9
+ ARRL June VHF Contest1800Z, Jun 8 to 0300Z, Jun 10
+ All Asian DX Contest, CW0000Z, Jun 15 to 2400Z, Jun 16
+ His Maj. King of Spain Contest, SSB1200Z, Jun 22 to 1200Z, Jun 23
+ Ukrainian DX DIGI Contest1200Z, Jun 22 to 1200Z, Jun 23
+ ARRL Field Day1800Z, Jun 22 to 2100Z, Jun 23
 
July 2019
+ RAC Canada Day Contest0000Z-2359Z, Jul 1
+ DL-DX RTTY Contest1100Z, Jul 6 to 1059Z, Jul 7
+ Marconi Memorial HF Contest1400Z, Jul 6 to 1400Z, Jul 7
+ FISTS Summer Unlimited Sprint0000Z-0400Z, Jul 13
+ IARU HF World Championship1200Z, Jul 13 to 1200Z, Jul 14
+ DMC RTTY Contest1200Z, Jul 20 to 1200Z, Jul 21
+ North American QSO Party, RTTY1800Z, Jul 20 to 0600Z, Jul 21
+ CQ Worldwide VHF Contest1800Z, Jul 20 to 2100Z, Jul 21
+ RSGB IOTA Contest1200Z, Jul 27 to 1200Z, Jul 28